AK24007510

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/24 at 0905 hours, AST responded to investigate an MVC involving 2 vehicles on E. Fairview Loop and S. Alder Lane in Wasilla. No serious injuries were reported, and the vehicles were cleared of the roadway.

Posted on 1/25/2024 8:27:01 AM by DPS\lephillips