AK24007603
Location: Wasilla
Type: Failure to record salmon on dipnet permit
Dispatch Text:
On 07/31/2024 at approximately 1833 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers contacted Asher Page, age 21 of Palmer, after participating in the Fish Creek dip net fishery. Investigation revealed that Asher failed to record his harvest on his permit. Asher was issued a citation for failing to record personal use fish on his permit as required.
Posted on 8/1/2024 6:49:18 PM by DPS\jrreid
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers