AK24007656

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Trespassing

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/24 at 1230 hours, AST responded to a business near mile post 49 of the Parks Highway in Wasilla for the report of a female who was fighting with store security. Investigation resulted in 51-year-old Theresa Burton being charged with the original crime of Criminal Trespassing.

Posted on 1/25/2024 8:24:08 AM by DPS\lephillips