AK24007693

Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/24 at 1328 hours, AST responded to perform a welfare check on 83-year-old Henry Raymond at a residence in Palmer. Henry was located deceased in his residence. AST performed an investigation, and no foul play is suspected. Next of kin was notified and a funeral home responded for Henry’s remains.

Posted on 1/25/2024 8:32:58 AM by DPS\lephillips