AK24007779

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/24 at 1724 hours, EMS responded to a residence in Wasilla for a medical call. Life-saving measures were unsuccessful, and a 14-year-old female was pronounced deceased. There were no signs of foul play, and the SME took possession of the deceased. Investigation continues into the manner of death, and next of kin was on scene. 

Posted on 1/25/2024 7:32:58 AM by DPS\lephillips