AK24007795

Location: Willow
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/24 at 1831 hours, AST responded to mile post 62 of the Parks Highway in Willow to investigate a motor vehicle collision. Investigation revealed 2 vehicles struck a moose, and no serious injuries were reported. A charity responded for the moose and the vehicles were cleared of the roadway.

Posted on 1/25/2024 8:36:37 AM by DPS\lephillips