AK24007817

Location: Kasilof
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 01.24.24 at approximately 2000 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle driving without taillights. Investigation determined that Mathew Glidewell, 56 of Kasilof, was impaired and Driving Under the Influence of alcohol and marijuana. Mathew was remanded to Wildwood Pretrial on a charge of DUI.

Posted on 1/25/2024 5:08:09 AM by DPS\dcbowers

Posting Section: A Detachment