AK24007834

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/24/2024 at approximately 2156 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance at an address on Wassim Circle in Wasilla. Investigation led to the arrest of Derrick Gill, age 37 of Wasilla, for Assault IV DV. Gill was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility and held without bail. 

Posted on 1/25/2024 4:39:15 AM by DPS\rranderson