AK24007963

Location: Fort Yukon
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 1/25/2024 at approximately 1040 hours, AST was notified of a non-attended death in the community of Fort Yukon.  40-year-old Jeremy L. Peter of Fort Yukon was found deceased.  No indication of foul play is suspected, and the body is being sent to Anchorage for an autopsy.  The next of kin has been notified.

Posted on 1/25/2024 4:49:11 PM by DPS\jkkimura