AK24008123

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On January 25th, 2024, at approximately 3:04 pm Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle swerving on the roadway. Troopers contacted the driver Tabitha Brigham (53) of Fairbanks. She was arrested for Driving Under the Influence and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 1/25/2024 4:57:50 PM by DPS\cjheavrin