AK24008163

Location: Willow
Type: Motor Vehicle Accident

Dispatch Text:

On 1/25/24 at 1757 hrs, AST and Borough Fire/EMS, responded to Mi 66 of the Parks Highway for the report of a head-on collision. Investigation revealed that the driver of a 2008 Subaru Legacy had entered the opposing lane, spun 180 degrees, and struck a 2008 Dodge 2500. Involved parties were evaluated on scene and one person was transported by EMS with injuries. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 1/25/2024 10:00:21 PM by DPS\kdoakes