AK24008202

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 01/25/2024 at approximately 1820 hours, Troopers were dispatched to 1731 Old Steese Hwy about an assault DV. Troopers' investigation determined that Benjamin Mulberger committed the crime of Assault 4 DV. Benjamin was placed under arrest and transported to FCC.

Posted on 1/25/2024 10:37:59 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez