AK24008799

Location: Gambell
Type: Shooting

Dispatch Text:

On January 27, 2024, at 7:45 pm, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a 15-year-old male that had a gunshot wound to the abdomen in Gambell. The victim was Medevac’d to a hospital in Anchorage and is receiving medical treatment for his injury. The investigation by Alaska State Troopers is ongoing.

Posted on 1/29/2024 10:33:31 AM by DPS\tjdespain

Posting Section: C Detachment