AK24008988

Location: Kwethluk
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 01/28/24 at approximately 17:33 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Burglary at the Kwethluk Inc. building. Initial estimates for the theft total over $50,000 in cash and several thousand more in damages. The investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 2/5/2024 2:38:29 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment