AK24009363

Location: Togiak
Type: Welfare Check

Dispatch Text:

On 01/29/24 at approximately 18:29 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a person overdue from a hunting trip. The person was located safe. Case closed.

Posted on 2/5/2024 2:41:58 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment