AK24009815

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 2/7/2024 at approximately 2307 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop in the Big Lake area. During the stop, AST contacted and identified one of the occupants as Ron Debeauliaeu, age 20, of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Debeailieau had an outstanding warrant for his arrest for $250 for failing to appear in court with the original charge of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance. Debeailieau was arrested, transported, remanded at Matsu Pretrial, and held for $250 bail.

Posted on 2/8/2024 5:47:49 AM by DPS\tmharris