AK24009969
Location: Chevak
Type: Liquor Laws
Dispatch Text:
On 01/31/24 at approximately 15:56 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of transportation of alcohol from Yute Aviation in Bethel. 6 bottles of vodka were seized that were enroute to Chevak. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA' s office for review and charging determination.
Posted on 2/5/2024 2:47:16 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment