AK24010669

Location: Toksook Bay
Type: Deceased person

Dispatch Text:

On 02/02/24 at approximately 15:35 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Deceased Person. 82 YOA Lawrence John of Toksook Bay passed away. Next of kin was notified.

Posted on 2/6/2024 1:28:52 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment