AK24010686

Location: Palmer
Type: Residency Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 4/3/2024, Alaska Wildlife Troopers concluded a residency investigation on Greg Van Noy, age 62, of Bozeman, Montana. Investigation revealed, from 2019 to 2023, Greg made multiple false statements when applying for resident hunting and/or fishing licenses in Alaska while concurrently holding a resident hunting/fishing license in Montana. Greg was issued three citations totaling $920.

Posted on 4/3/2024 2:17:10 PM by DPS\jrreid

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers