AK24010701

Location: Homer
Type: No Sport Fishing License

Dispatch Text:

On 2/2/2024 at about 1500 hours Alaska Wildlife Troopers from Soldotna contacted Michael Basagrin, age 29 of Homer, ice fishing on Caribou Lake.  Basagrin did not have a 2024 Alaska Sport Fishing License.  Basagrin was issued a citation with bail set at $220 in the Homer District Court.

Posted on 2/8/2024 9:09:55 AM by DPS\nswood

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers