AK24010702

Location: Homer
Type: No Sport Fishing License

Dispatch Text:

On 2/2/2024 at about 1500 hours Alaska Wildlife Troopers from Soldotna contacted Maxim Basagrin, age 21 of Homer, ice fishing on Caribou Lake. Basagrin did not have a 2024 Alaska Sport Fishing License. Basagrin was issued a citation with bail set at $220 in the Homer District Court.

Posted on 2/8/2024 9:11:42 AM by DPS\nswood

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers