AK24011039

Location: Wasilla
Type: Trespassing

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/24 at 0600 hours, AST responded to a business near mile post 49 of the Parks Highway in Wasilla for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed a male entered the store and caused a disturbance after he was previously trespassed from the property. The suspect fled prior to AST arrival and the investigation continues.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:33:34 PM by DPS\lephillips