AK24011069

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/24 at 1130 hours, AST responded to the intersection of Fairview Loop and Hanna Circle in Wasilla for the report of a two vehicle MVC. Two Dodge pick-up trucks collided at the intersection and no serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:32:15 PM by DPS\lephillips