AK24011080

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/24 at 1300 hours, AST responded to the intersection of Vine Road and Hollywood Road in Wasilla for the report of a single vehicle rollover accident. Investigation revealed a gray Toyota pickup lost control on the icy road surface and rolled. No serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:41:53 PM by DPS\lephillips