AK24011109

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/24 at 1600 hours, AST responded to a residence in Meadow Lakes for the report of a death. Investigation revealed a 62-year-old male passed away in his residence. No foul play is suspected, and a funeral home responded for the remains.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:40:20 PM by DPS\lephillips