AK24011116

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/24 at 1550 hours, AST responded to the intersection of Bogard Road and Barry’s Resort Drive in Wasilla for the report of a single vehicle rollover accident. Investigation revealed a blue Toyota SUV lost control on the icy road surface and rolled. No serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:35:11 PM by DPS\lephillips