AK24011123

Location: Palmer
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/24 at 1642 hours, AST responded to mile post 38 of the Glenn Highway in Palmer for a single vehicle accident. Investigation revealed a tan Buick sedan lost control on the icy road surface and crashed into a ditch. No serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:44:15 PM by DPS\lephillips