AK24011126

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/24 at 1700 hours, AST received a report of a two-vehicle accident at the intersection of Seldon Road and Tait Drive in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a red Dodge pick-up and a red Toyota pick-up collided at the intersection. No serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:37:05 PM by DPS\lephillips