AK24011166

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 02/04/24 at 2030 hours, AST received a report of a fight between two inmates at Goose Creek Correctional Center near Wasilla. Investigation continues into the allegations of assault.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:38:55 PM by DPS\lephillips