AK24011228

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/05/24 at 0745 hours, AST received a report of a single vehicle accident on Church Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a red Ford pick-up struck a moose. No serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:42:59 PM by DPS\lephillips