AK24011267

Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 02/05/24 at 0800 hours, AST responded to a residence in Palmer for the report of a death. Investigation revealed a 71-year-old male passed away in his residence. No foul play is suspected, and a funeral home responded for the remains.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:46:29 PM by DPS\lephillips