AK24011316

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/05/24 at 1200 hours, AST responded to the intersection of Hollywood Road and Connie Lane in Wasilla for the report of a single vehicle accident with a moose. A charity responded for the deceased moose and no injuries were reported by the driver of the truck that struck the moose.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:49:51 PM by DPS\lephillips