AK24011321

Location: Kenai
Type: Vehicle Theft 1

Dispatch Text:

On 02.05.24 at approximately 1208 hours AST received a report of a stolen vehicle from a residence in Kasilof. With the assistance of Kenai PD, the vehicle was located at approximately 1341 hours at a residence in Kenai off of Beaver Loop Rd. A traffic stop was conducted, and the driver was found to be Michael Lynch, 32 of Kasilof. Lynch was also on conditions of release for another case. He was arrested for Vehicle Theft 1 and Violating Conditions of Release and remanded to Wildwood Pretrial. 

Posted on 2/6/2024 7:15:30 AM by DPS\dcbowers

Posting Section: A Detachment