AK24011363

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft; Criminal Trespassing

Dispatch Text:

On 02/05/24 at 1330 hours, AST received a report of a stolen black 2018 H&H double-axle tilt trailer from a property on Bogard Road near Finger Lake Road in Wasilla. Investigation continues into the theft that occurred sometime over the weekend. AST is requesting anyone with information about the incident to contact Crime Stoppers at 745-3333 or AST dispatch at 352-5401.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:47:51 PM by DPS\lephillips