AK24011381

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/05/24 at 1420 hours, AST responded to the intersection of the Parks Highway and Hyer Road in Wasilla for the report of a single vehicle accident. Investigation revealed a black Nissan Frontier lost control on the icy road surface and crashed into a guardrail. No serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:51:07 PM by DPS\lephillips