AK24011420

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/05/24 at 1547 hours, AST received a report of a two-vehicle accident at the intersection of the Seward Meridian Parkway and Meridian Loop in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a gray Chevy pick-up and a white Subaru Forester collided at the intersection. No serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:52:06 PM by DPS\lephillips