AK24011425

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/05/24 at 1554 hours, AST received a report of a two-vehicle accident at mile post 6 of KGB Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a white Chevy pick-up and a gray Toyota pick-up collided at the intersection. No serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:48:42 PM by DPS\lephillips