AK24011579

Location: Palmer
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/06/24 at 0744 hours, AST received a report of a two-vehicle accident at the intersection of the Glenn Highway and the Fairgrounds in Palmer. Investigation revealed a red Ford Escape and a gray Mercedes sedan collided at the intersection. No serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:53:14 PM by DPS\lephillips