AK24011593

Location: Palmer
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/06/24 at 0813 hours, AST received a report of a two-vehicle accident at the intersection of the Old Glenn Highway and Vera Way in Palmer. Investigation revealed a silver Ford Expedition and a yellow Ford pick-up collided on the roadway. No serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:59:48 PM by DPS\lephillips