AK24011600

Location: Wasilla
Type: Hit and Run MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/06/24 at 0816 hours, AST received a report of a hit and run two-vehicle accident on the Parks Highway near Hyer Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a light-colored Jeep struck a white Volkswagen Jetta and continued without stopping or reporting the crash. AST is requesting anyone with information about the incident to contact Crime Stoppers at 745-3333 or AST dispatch at 352-5401.

Posted on 2/7/2024 1:01:05 PM by DPS\lephillips