AK24011601

Location: Talkeetna
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/06/24 at 1705 hours, AST received a report of a two-vehicle accident at mile post 6 of KGB Road in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a gray Cadillac and a white Chevy Traverse collided at the intersection. No serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:54:22 PM by DPS\lephillips