AK24011605

Location: North Pole
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 2/6/24 at approximately 0757 hours, the owner of a fully enclosed Holl Utility trailer reported that it was stolen from off property on Daphne Lane in North Pole.  The theft occurred sometime in late December of 2023 or January 2024.  The trailer had distinctive features but was mainly gray in color and had custom paint.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip. 

Posted on 2/6/2024 1:53:46 PM by DPS\hlculley