AK24011623

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/06/24 at 0943 hours, AST received a report of a two-vehicle accident on Willow Drive in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a black Jeep and a brown Kia sedan collided on the roadway. No serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:58:45 PM by DPS\lephillips