AK24011754

Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 02/06/24 at 1430 hours, AST received a report of a two-vehicle accident at the intersection of Terrell Drive and Tambert Drive in Wasilla. Investigation revealed a silver Ford Expedition and a silver Toyota sedan collided at the intersection. No serious injuries were reported.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:57:45 PM by DPS\lephillips