AK24011791

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On February 6, 2024, at 3:49 pm, Alaska State Troopers and EMS responded to a residence in Wasilla for a report of CPR in progress. Life-saving measures were unsuccessful, and 31-year-old Luke George was pronounced deceased. Next of kin was on scene and notified of the death. The body has been transported to the State Medical Examiner’s Office in Anchorage for autopsy. The investigation into the cause and manner of death is ongoing.

Posted on 2/7/2024 10:39:15 AM by DPS\jsdougherty