AK24011806

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 02/06/2024, at approximately 1600, the Alaska State Troopers received an anonymous tip that Bryan Collins, who had two felony warrants, was hiding in a cabin on Little Shot Rd. Troopers located Bryan and arrested him. He was then transported to FCC.

Posted on 2/6/2024 5:45:29 PM by DPS\oamodestoOrdonez