AK24011871

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 02/06/2024 at approximately 2119 hours, AST responded to a report of an assault in Wasilla. AST responded, and an investigation revealed Joseph Jackson, age 40, of Wasilla, had assaulted his girlfriend and damaged some property. Joseph was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail. Joseph is being charged with Assault in the 4th, Criminal Mischief in the 5th, and Interfering with a report of Crime Involving Domestic Violence.

Posted on 2/7/2024 12:59:18 AM by DPS\jrbairett