AK24011889

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3, Assault4, Criminal Mischief 5

Dispatch Text:

On 2/6/2024 at approximately 2231 hours, AST responded to a disturbance in Wasilla off N Charley Drive in Wasilla. While at the residence, AST contacted Jennifer Johnson, 46, of Anchorage. Investigation revealed that Jennifer had assaulted a family member and broken some of their items. Jennifer was arrested, transported, and remanded at Matsu Pretrial on Charges of Assault 3, Assault 4, and Criminal Mischief 5.

Posted on 2/7/2024 4:54:18 AM by DPS\tmharris