AK24011902

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Theft and Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On February 7, 2024, at approximately 0019 hours, Fairbanks AST located a stolen 2004 Pontiac Vibe being driven in the area of Gold Rush Estates. Troopers conducted a traffic stop on the vehicle and arrested the driver, Darel Puller for Vehicle Theft and the passenger Cucuaq Katcheak for her warrants for theft. Both individuals were remanded to FCC.

Posted on 2/7/2024 3:13:22 AM by DPS\jdchipps