AK24011905

Location: Kenai
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 02/07/24 at approximately 0241 hours, AST Dispatch in Soldotna received a 911 call from a highly intoxicated male requesting a tow because his vehicle was stuck. Troopers from Soldotna responded and followed tire tracks in the fresh snow from the location of the 911 call to a nearby neighborhood where 21-year-old Kenai resident, Lucas J. Kline was found in his vehicle. Subsequent investigation showed Kline had been operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated. Kline was arrested for DUI and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial.  

Posted on 2/7/2024 6:28:01 AM by DPS\jmcouturier

Posting Section: A Detachment